Sunday, February 27, 2022

Animal Wound Care Market worth $1.5 billion by 2025 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report "Animal Wound Care Market by Product (Surgical (Suture, Sealant, Glue) Advanced (Film, Foam, Hydrogel, Hydrocolloid dressing) Traditional (Dressing, Bandage, Absorbent, Tape) & NPWT Device) Animal (Companion, Livestock) & End User - Global Forecast to 2025", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the Animal Wound Care Market is projected to reach USD 1.5 billion by 2025 from USD 1.0 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 7.4% during the forecast period.

Browse in-depth TOC on "Animal Wound Care Market"

192 – Tables
35 – Figures  
228 – Pages

Download PDF Brochure:- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=253831778

The rising demand for animal food products, increasing concerns over animal diseases, growing companion animal market, and surging veterinary healthcare expenditure are the major factors driving the growth of this market. However, an increase in pet care costs, low adoption of advanced animal wound care products in emerging markets, and shortage of vet practitioners in developing markets are hindering the market's growth.

Growing pet population and rising pet expenditure to drive the demand for surgical wound care products.

Based on product, the animal wound care market is segmented into surgical wound care products, advanced wound care products, traditional wound care products, and therapy devices. Surgical wound care products accounted for the largest share in 2019. The large share of this segment can primarily be attributed to the increasing number of animal conditions requiring surgeries, rising adoption of surgical wound care products in veterinary practices and increasing pet adoption and pet care expenditure.

Increasing adoption of companion animal is expected to drive its market growth.

Based on animal type, animal wound care market is segmented into companion animal and livestock animals. In 2019, companion animals accounted for the largest share of the global market. The growth of this segment can be attributed to the growing companion animal population, increasing pet care expenditure, rising number of sports horses, and surging demand for pet insurance across the world.

The hospitals segment accounted for the largest market share in 2019

Based on end user, the market is segmented into veterinary hospitals & clinics, and home care settings. Veterinary hospitals & clinics accounted for the largest share of the market in 2019. The large share of this segment can be attributed to growing awareness about animal health, increasing companion animal population, and rising pet care expenditure in emerging regions.

Get 10% Customization on this Research Report :-https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=253831778

North America was the largest regional market for animal wound care market in 2019

The market is segmented into five major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latina America, and the Middle East and Africa. In 2019, North America accounted for the largest share. North America's prominence in this market is mainly attributed to the increasing population of companion animals and growing pet care expenditure. The market in Asia Pacific is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. This can be attributed to the rising population of livestock animals, increasing consumption of animal-derived food products, and growing adoption of pets.

The prominent players in the global animal wound care market are Elanco Animal Health (US), Medtronic PLC (Ireland), B Braun Melsungen AG (Germany), 3M Company (US), Virbac (France), Jorgen Kruuse A/S (Denmark), Dechra Pharmaceuticals (UK), Neogen Corporation (US), Ethicon, Inc. (US), Sonoma Pharmaceuticals Inc. (US), Jazz Medical, LLC (Ireland), Smith & Nephew PLC (UK), and Kericure Inc. (US).

Browse Related Reports:

Animal Antibiotics and Antimicrobials Market by Product (Tetracycline, Penicillin, Sulfonamide, Macrolide, Cephalosporin, Lincosamide), Mode of Delivery (Premixes, Oral Solution, Injection), Animal (Food producing & Companion) - Global Forecast to 2026

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/animal-antimicrobials-antibiotics-market-25161353.html

Animal Growth Promoters and Performance Enhancers Market by Product Antibiotic and Non-antibiotic (Hormones, Acidifiers, Feed Enzymes, Probioitcs & Prebiotics, Phytogenics), Animal (Poultry, Porcine, Livestock, Aquaculture) - Global Forecast to 2026

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/animal-growth-promoters-performance-enhancers-market-137134167.html

 

Friday, February 25, 2022

Healthcare Interoperability Solutions Market worth $5.7 billion by 2026 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report "Healthcare Interoperability Solutions Market by Type (EHR Interoperability, Health Information Exchange, Enterprise), Interoperability Levels (Foundational, Structural, Semantic), End User (Hospitals, Pharmacies, Clinics, Payers) - Global Forecast to 2026", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the global market is projected to reach USD 5.7 billion by 2026 from USD 2.9 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 13.9% during the forecast period.

Browse in-depth TOC on "Healthcare Interoperability Solutions Market"
151 – Tables
41 – Figures
234 – Pages

Download PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=17705847

The Growth in this market is driven by the growing need to curtail healthcare costs, government initiatives to enhance patient care & safety, government funding for healthcare interoperability, and the rapid adoption of EHR & other healthcare IT solutions. However, the lack of true interoperability solutions, lack of standards, and the use of outdated legacy systems are some factors restraining the growth of the healthcare interoperability solution market to a certain extent during the forecast period. The base year considered for the study is 2020, while, the forecast period is 2021 to 2026.

By type, the services segment accounted for the largest share of the healthcare interoperability solutions market in 2020.

On the basis of type, the services segment accounted for the largest share. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the recurring cost of services such as software upgrades/updates and maintenance.

The healthcare providers segment is expected to witness the highest growth rate in the healthcare interoperability solutions market, by end user, during the forecast period

Based on end user, the healthcare providers segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Factors responsible for the growth of this segment are increasing patient volume, the need to curtail the rising healthcare costs, and government mandates.

Request Sample Pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=17705847

North America dominated the healthcare interoperability solutions market in 2020

North America accounted for the largest share of the healthcare interoperability solution market in 2020, followed by Europe and Asia Pacific. The rising demand for quality healthcare delivery, the need to curb the increasing healthcare expenditure, and the implementation of favorable initiatives & regulations to improve the overall efficiency of healthcare organizations in the region are the key factors responsible for the large share of North America in the market.

Some of the prominent players in this healthcare interoperability solutions market are Cerner Corporation (US), Epic Systems Corporation (US), Infor, Inc. (US), Koninklijke Philips NV (Netherlands), InterSystems Corporation (US) are the major players in this market. These companies are majorly focusing on the strategies such as agreements, collaborations, partnerships, and service launches in order to remain competitive and further increase their share in the market. Some of the prominent players in the market namely, Orion Health Group Limited (New Zealand), IBM Watson Health (US), Lyniate (US), Change Healthcare (US), NextGen Healthcare, Inc. (US), and Medical Information Technology, Inc. (US), iNTERFACEWARE (Canada), OSP Labs (US), ViSolve, Inc. (US), Jitterbit (US), Virtusa Corp. (US), and Summit Healthcare Services, Inc. (US).

Browse Related Reports:

Revenue Cycle Management/RCM Market by Product & Services (Eligibility Verification, Clinical Coding, CDI, Claims Processing, Denial Management, Outsourcing Services, Cloud), End User(Payers, Hospitals, Outpatient), Covid-19 Impact - Global Forecast to 2026

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/revenue-cycle-management-market-153900104.html

Healthcare EDI Market by Component (Solution, Service), Delivery Mode (On-premise & Cloud, Mobile) Transaction Type (Claims Management, Payment Remittance, Payments, Healthcare Supply Chain), End-User - Global Forecast to 2025

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/healthcare-edi-market-130571438.html

 

Cell Analysis Market Worth $22.7 Billion by 2024 - Exclusive Market Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report "Cell Analysis Market by Product [Microscope, Spectrophotometers, Flow cytometry (Software, Accessories)], Process (Cell Viability, Cell Proliferation, Signal Transduction), End User (Pharma, Research, Biotechnology Companies) - Global Forecast to 2024", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the Cell Analysis Market is expected to reach USD 22.7 billion by 2024 from USD 16.0 billion in 2019, at a CAGR of 7.2%. from 2019 to 2024

Browse and in-depth TOC on "Cell Analysis Market"

209 - Tables

36 - Figures

230 - Pages

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=157543946

The Increasing government funding for cell-based research and the rising incidence of chronic and infectious diseases are the major factors driving the growth of this market.

In 2018, the flow cytometry products segment accounted for the largest share of the cell analysis market

Based on product, the Cell Analysis Market is broadly categorized into microscopes, flow cytometry products, spectrophotometers, qPCR products, cell counters, cell microarrays, high-content screening (HCS) systems, and other products. The flow cytometry products segment accounted for the largest market share in 2018. The large share of this segment is primarily attributed to technological advancements, the increasing adoption of flow cytometry techniques in research and academia, growing public-private initiatives in the field of immunology and immuno-oncology research, and the rising incidence and prevalence of chronic diseases.

The pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies and CROs segment to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period

Based on end user, the Cell Analysis Market is segmented into hospitals & diagnostic laboratories, research institutes, pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies and CROs, cell culture collection repositories, and other end users. The pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies and CROs segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. These facilities use cell analysis instruments and consumables during various stages of drug discovery, drug research and development, pharmacokinetics, toxicology, and clinical studies.

Growing regulatory approvals for cell culture-based vaccines, increasing pharmaceutical R&D expenditure, and commercial expansion of various pharmaceutical companies are driving the growth of this end-user segment.

Get 10% Customization Research Report:

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=157543946

North America was the largest regional market for cell analysis in 2018

By region, the Cell Analysis Market is segmented into North America, Europe, the Asia Pacific, Latin America, and the Middle East & Africa. In 2018, North America accounted for the largest market share, followed by Europe. Factors such as the presence of a favorable business environment, growing government support through funds and grants, growing number of research activities, rising number of drug discovery initiatives by pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies in the US, and the strong presence of key players in this region are driving the growth of the Cell Analysis Market in North America.

The prominent players operating in the Cell Analysis Market are Danaher Corporation (US), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), GE Healthcare (US), Agilent Technologies, Inc. (US), Olympus Corporation (Japan), PerkinElmer, Inc. (US), Promega Corporation (US), Tecan Group (Switzerland), Miltenyi Biotec (Germany), Carl Zeiss (Germany), Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc (US), and Sysmex Corporation (Japan).

 

Chromatography Instruments Market worth $11.0 billion by 2025 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report " Chromatography Instruments Market  by Type (Liquid Chromatography, Gas Chromatography), Consumable & Accessory (Columns, Detectors, Pressure Regulators), End User (Life Science Industry, Oil & Gas Industry), and Region - Analysis & Global Forecasts to 2025", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the Chromatography Instruments Market is expected to reach USD 11.0 billion by 2025 from USD 8.6 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 5.1%.

Browse in-depth TOC on "Chromatography Instruments Market"
141 – Tables
33 – Figures
248 – Pages

Download PDF Brochure: -  https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=1258

The growing investments in the pharmaceutical R&D, rising food safety concerns, increasing adoption of gas chromatography in oil & gas industry and policies to reduce environmental pollution levels are the key drivers of the chromatography instruments market growth. Increasing burden on healthcare systems owing to the COVID-19 pandemic worldwide and growing importance of chromatography tests in drug approval process will further upsurge the demand for chromatography instruments.

The chromatography instruments market includes Tier I and II vendors like Agilent Technologies, Shimadzu Corporation, Waters Corporation, Thermo Fisher Scientific and PerkinElmer among others. The companies have a large market spread across various countries in North America, Europe, Asia Pacific and Rest of the World. The global COVID-19 outbreak has impacted the business to a certain extent as multiple manufacturing facilities of players were shut down during the lockdown. Despite of the challenging situation, industries are gradually recovering from the impact of the pandemic. As the supply and distribution channels are beginning to open up, business operations are likely to rise at a slow and steady rate in the near future. Thus, the pandemic is not estimated to have long-term effects on the fundamental growth drivers of the chromatography instruments market. It is estimated that market reconciliation and development would be seen toward the beginning of 2021.

Liquid chromatography systems segment is anticipated to be the fastest growing segment during the forecast period

The market is segmented by type, into liquid chromatography (LC) systems, gas chromatography (GC) systems, supercritical fluid chromatography (SFC) systems and thin-layer chromatography (TLC) systems.. The liquid chromatography systems segment is estimated to command the largest share of the market in 2020, and is projected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Increasing demand for liquid chromatography systems in pharma and biotech industries along with growing adoption of gas chromtaogrpahy systems in oil & gas industries is expected to boost the market growth during the forecast period.

Get Data as per your Format and Definition | REQUEST FOR CUSTOMIZATION: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=1258

Columns, that form the most important part of the chromatography systems, are expected to command the largest market share in 2020

The chromatography instruments market, by consumable & accessory is broadly segmented into column, column accessories, autosampler, autosampler accessories, flow management accessories, solvents/reagents/adsorbents, chromatography fittings and tubing, detectors, mobile phase accessories, fraction collectors, pressure regulators, and other accessories. The columns segment is expected to occupy large market share owing to the importance of columns in the chromatography systems, as chromatographic separation takes place inside the column. Additionally, growing importance of chromatography tests in drug development, will subsequently upsurge the demand for such chromatography consumables and accessories.

Life science industry to witness highest growth during the forecast period

The end-user industry is segmented into life science industry, academic & research institutes, oil & gas industry, environmental agencies, food & beverage industry and other end user industries. The life science industry is expected to hold the largest share of the market in 2020 owing to the increasing R&D investment by pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies. This end-user segment is expected to grow rapidly in the coming years due to the use of chromatography in various research applications, bulk drug manufacturing, stabilization of drugs, and qualitative and quantitative pharmaceutical analysis.

The North America chromatography instruments market to hold the largest market share in 2020

North America is expected to dominate the global market in 2020, followed by Europe, whereas the Asia Pacific region is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The high regional growth is attributed to the increasing R&D funding in healthcare industries, growing number of preclinical activities by CROs and pharmaceutical companies, upsurge in the number of metabolomics research studies, growing food and agricultural industry in Canada and presence of developed healthcare and research infrastructure.

The major players operating in the chromatography instruments market include Agilent Technologies (US), Waters Corporation (US), Shimadzu (Japan), Thermo Fisher Scientific (US), PerkinElmer (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Phenomenex (US), Bio-Rad Laboratories (US), Cytiva (US), Hitachi (Japan) and Restek Corporation (US) among others.

Browse Related Reports:

High-performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Market by Product (Instruments (Systems, Detectors), Consumables (Columns, Filters), and Accessories), Application (Clinical Research, Diagnostics, Forensics), Region - Global Forecast to 2025

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/hplc-market-117899209.html

 

 

 

Thursday, February 24, 2022

Flow Cytometry Market worth $6.3 billion by 2026 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report "Flow Cytometry Market by Product (Analyzer, Sorter, Reagents, Consumables, Software), Technology, Application (Research, Clinical - Cancer Diagnostics, Hematology), End User (Academia, Research Labs, Pharma, Biotech, Hospitals) - Global Forecast to 2026", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the market is projected to reach USD 6.3 billion by 2026 from USD 4.3 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 8.1%.

Browse in-depth TOC on "Flow Cytometry Market"
263 – Tables
40 – Figures
282 – Pages

Download PDF Brochure :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=65374584

The Growth in the flow cytometry market is largely driven by the rising global incidence and prevalence of HIV/AIDS and cancer, growing adoption of flow cytometry techniques in research and academia, growing public-private initiatives in the fields of immunology and immuno-oncology research, technological advancements, increasing incorporation of AI platforms in flow cytometry workflows, and increasing advancements in flow cytometry software. However, the high cost of flow cytometry products is a major factor hampering the growth of the market.

The bead-based flow cytometry segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period

On the basis of technology, the global flow cytometry market is segmented into cell-based and bead-based flow cytometry. The bead-based flow cytometry segment is estimated to witness the highest growth during the forecast period. This technology offers various procedural advantages over other cell-based assays, such as the capacity to detect multiple analytes (also known as multiplexing), high reproducibility, stability, and speed.

Cancer diagnostic segment hold the largest share of the flow cytometry for clinical application market in 2020

In this report, the flow cytometry market for clinical applications is segmented into organ & tissue transplantations, cancer diagnostics, immunodeficiency diseases, hematology, and other clinical applications. Flow cytometry can be applied to cancer studies at every stage by measuring the amount of DNA in cancer cells, analyzing tumor cell proliferation, and immunophenotyping hematological malignancies. In addition, flow cytometry tools are used to determine the malignancy of a tumor by analyzing and enumerating a number of chromosomes and can thus be used to detect cancerous cells.

Request Sample Pages: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=65374584

The Asia Pacific region is the fastest-growing region of the flow cytometry market in 2020.

In 2020, the Asia Pacific region accounted for the fasted growing region of the market. The APAC market is expected to offer significant growth opportunities to key market players during the forecast period. Countries in this region are witnessing sustained growth in their GDPs and the disposable incomes of their middle-class population. This is expected to replicate into growth in healthcare spending, research infrastructure modernization, and increased penetration of advanced technologies (including advanced flow cytometry technologies) for research and clinical applications.

The major players operating in the flow cytometry market are Becton, Dickinson and Company (US), Danaher Corporation (US), Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. (US), Luminex Corporation (US), Agilent Technologies, Inc. (US), Sony Group Corporation (Japan), Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (US), Miltenyi Biotec GmbH (Germany), Enzo Biochem, Inc. (US), Sysmex Corporation (Japan), bioMérieux S.A. (France), Cytonome/ ST, LLC (US), Sartorius AG (Germany), Cytek Biosciences, Inc. (US), Union Biometrica, Inc. (US), Apogee Flow Systems Ltd. (UK), Stratedigm, Inc. (US), NanoCellect Biomedical, Inc. (US), On-chip Biotechnologies, Co., Ltd. (Japan), NEXCELOM BIOSCIENCE LLC (US), BennuBio Inc. (US), ORFLO Technologies (US), Bay Biosciences Co., Ltd. (Japan), BioLegend, Inc. (US), and CytoBuoy B.V (Netherlands).

Browse Related Reports:

Cell Analysis Market by Product [Microscope, Spectrophotometers, Flow cytometry (Software, Accessories)], Process (Cell Viability, Cell Proliferation, Signal Transduction), End User (Pharma, Research, Biotechnology Companies) - Global Forecast to 2024

 

Healthcare EDI Market worth $4.4 billion by 2025 - Exclusive Report by MarketsandMarkets™

 According to the new market research report " Healthcare EDI Market by Component (Solution, Service), Delivery Mode (On-premise & Cloud, Mobile) Transaction Type (Claims Management, Payment Remittance, Payments, Healthcare Supply Chain), End-User & Region - Global Forecast to 2025", published by MarketsandMarkets™, the market is projected to reach USD 4.4 billion by 2025 from USD 3.0 billion in 2020, at a CAGR of 7.8% during the forecast period.

Browse in-depth TOC on "Healthcare EDI Market"
129 – Tables
44 – Figures
195 – Pages

Download PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=130571438

The growth of this market is majorly attributed to the development of regulations for transaction processes, the rising need to curtail healthcare costs and government support for HCIT implementation. Also, the need for the efficient management of electronic claims and reimbursement transactions (for healthcare providers) is expected to drive demand growth in the healthcare EDI market during the forecast period.

By delivery mode, the mobile EDI segment is expected to grow at the highest growth rate during the forecast period

Among the delivery mode segment, the mobile EDI segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period. The factors attributing to the high growth of this segment include the technological upgrades in the healthcare industry and growing acceptance of mobile solutions among healthcare providers.

By component, the services segment is expected to record the highest CAGR during the forecast period

The services segment is expected to witness a faster growth rate in this market due to factors such as, the increasing claims volume, increasing complexity, and scale of EDI solutions, as they require extensive training programs. Similarly, a growing trend of outsourcing activities, such as revenue cycle management, claims handling and management, and partner management services is also expected to propel the growth of the services market.

By transaction type, the claims management segment is expected to account for the largest share of the healthcare EDI market

On the basis of the transaction type, the EDI market is segmented into claims management and healthcare supply chain. The claims management segment is expected to account for the largest share of the market during the forecast period. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the rising adoption of EDI services by healthcare providers and payers and the need to meet regulatory requirements.

By end user, the healthcare payers segment to record the highest CAGR during the forecast period

Based on end user, the healthcare EDI market is segmented into healthcare providers, healthcare payers, medical device & pharmaceutical industries, and pharmacies. The healthcare payers segment is expected to grow at the highest CAGR during the forecast period due to the increasing number of private insurance players in the market.

Get 10% Customization on this Research Report: -https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=130571438

North America dominates the Healthcare EDI market during the forecast period.

North America is expected to hold the largest market size in the global market during the forecast period, followed by the European region. The rising HCIT expenditure, developed healthcare infrastructure, broad insurance coverage, a favorable regulatory scenario, an increasing number of private healthcare players, growing demand for healthcare supply chain management solutions, and the presence of prominent healthcare IT companies in this region, are responsible for the large share of the North American EDI market.

McKesson Corporation (US), Optum (US), Allscripts Healthcare Solutions Inc. (US), athenahealth (US), and Nextgen Healthcare (US) are the key players operating in the healthcare EDI market. Other prominent players in this market include Cognizant Technology Corporation (US), SSI Group, LLC (US), Cerner Corporation (US), Comarch SA (Poland), Axway Software SA (France), Optum Inc. (US), Dell Technologies Inc. (US), Nextgen Healthcare (US), Synnex Corporation (US), Comarch (Poland), Axway Solutions (US), and Plexis Healthcare Systems (US).

Browse Related Reports:

Revenue Cycle Management/RCM Market by Product & Services (Eligibility Verification, Clinical Coding, CDI, Claims Processing, Denial Management, Outsourcing Services, Cloud), End User(Payers, Hospitals, Outpatient), Covid-19 Impact - Global Forecast to 2026

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/revenue-cycle-management-market-153900104.html

Healthcare Interoperability Solutions Market by Type (EHR Interoperability, Health Information Exchange, Enterprise), Interoperability Levels (Foundational, Structural, Semantics), End User and Region - Global Forecast to 2026

https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Market-Reports/healthcare-interoperability-solution-market-17705847.html

 

Antibody Therapeutics Market : Driven by Advances in Biologics and Expanding Clinical Applications

The global antibody therapeutics market is projected to grow from USD 311.2 billion in 2026 to USD 597.1 billion by 2035, at a CAGR of 7.5...