Friday, August 23, 2024

Insulin Delivery Devices: A Comprehensive Guide to Options for Diabetes Management

Diabetes management has evolved significantly over the years, and one of the most critical aspects of this is insulin delivery. For individuals living with diabetes, maintaining blood sugar levels is essential for preventing complications and ensuring overall well-being. Insulin delivery devices play a crucial role in this process, providing a range of options to help patients maintain their health. This blog post will explore the different types of insulin delivery devices, how they work, and their benefits.

1. Insulin Syringes

Insulin syringes are one of the oldest and most commonly used methods of delivering insulin. These syringes are designed specifically for insulin administration and come in various sizes, depending on the dose needed. A syringe consists of a needle, barrel, and plunger. The patient draws insulin from a vial and injects it into the subcutaneous tissue (just under the skin).

Advantages:

  • Cost-effective and widely available
  • Simple to use after proper training
  • Suitable for both long-acting and short-acting insulin types

Challenges:

  • Requires frequent injections, which can be inconvenient and painful
  • Inaccurate dosing can occur if not measured carefully
  • Some patients may find the process intimidating

2. Insulin Pens

Insulin pens are a more modern and convenient alternative to syringes. These devices look like a pen and come pre-filled with insulin or have cartridges that can be replaced. Insulin pens are available in both disposable and reusable forms.

Advantages:

  • Easy to carry and use, especially for active individuals
  • More accurate dosing compared to syringes
  • Less intimidating for patients new to insulin therapy

Challenges:

  • More expensive than syringes
  • Limited compatibility with certain insulin types
  • Waste generation with disposable pens

3. Insulin Pumps

Insulin pumps are advanced devices that deliver continuous subcutaneous insulin infusion (CSII) throughout the day. These small, computerized devices are worn on the body and can deliver both basal (background) and bolus (mealtime) insulin. Insulin pumps are programmed to release insulin in a way that mimics the pancreas.

Advantages:

  • Provides better blood glucose control with fewer highs and lows
  • Reduces the need for multiple daily injections
  • Can be adjusted based on the patient’s daily activities and needs

Challenges:

  • High cost and need for regular supplies (e.g., infusion sets)
  • Requires continuous wearing of the device
  • Potential for mechanical failure or user error

4. Insulin Patch Pumps

Insulin patch pumps are a variation of traditional insulin pumps. They are tubeless and stick directly to the skin, delivering insulin through a small cannula. The patch pump can be worn on different parts of the body, providing a more discreet option for insulin delivery.

Advantages:

  • No tubing, making it more comfortable and less noticeable
  • Convenient for patients with an active lifestyle
  • Provides continuous insulin delivery similar to traditional pumps

Challenges:

  • Expensive compared to syringes and pens
  • Limited insulin capacity compared to traditional pumps
  • Patches must be replaced frequently

5. Inhaled Insulin

Inhaled insulin is a non-invasive delivery method where insulin is administered via an inhaler. This form of insulin is typically used for rapid-acting doses during mealtime and is not suitable for long-acting insulin needs.

Advantages:

  • Non-invasive and needle-free delivery
  • Quick absorption into the bloodstream
  • Convenient for patients who are averse to needles

Challenges:

  • Limited to rapid-acting insulin, requiring an additional method for basal insulin
  • Not suitable for individuals with lung conditions
  • High cost and less availability

Conclusion

Choosing the right insulin delivery device is a critical decision that can impact the quality of life for people living with diabetes. From traditional syringes to advanced insulin pumps, each method offers unique benefits and challenges. Working closely with healthcare providers, patients can determine the most suitable device based on their lifestyle, preferences, and medical needs.

Patient Registry Software Market forecasted to achieve a $2.8 billion valuation by 2026

The shift towards computerized registries that facilitate automated data storage and patient list management for various applications is a major driver of the Patient Registry Software Market Scope. Rising accountable care organizations, the adoption of subscription models, and cloud-based solutions are expected to fuel market demand in the near future.

The global Patient registry software market is projected to reach USD 2.8 billion by 2026 from USD 1.4 billion in 2021, at a CAGR of 15.0% during the forecast period.

Download PDF Brochure: https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=144694594  

Key Market Dynamics

1.DRIVERS
                   1.1 Government initiatives to build patient registries
                   1.2 Rising pressure to improve quality of care and reduce healthcare costs
                   1.3 Rising adoption of EHRs and other eHealth solutions
                   1.4 Growing patient volume due to global outbreak of COVID-19
                   1.5 Growing use of patient registry data for post-marketing surveillance

2. RESTRAINTS
                   2.1 Privacy- and data security-related concerns
                   2.2 Shortage of trained and skilled resources

3. OPPORTUNITIES
                   3.1 Rising number of accountable care organizations
                   3.2 Emergence of cloud-based patient registry solutions
                   3.3 High adoption rate of subscription model

4. CHALLENGES
                   4.1 Lack of interoperability and integration
                   4.2 Reluctance to adopt advanced solutions
                   4.3 Lack of awareness.

Market Segmentation:

On the basis of type of registry, the disease registries segment accounted for the largest share of the patient registry software market in 2020. The large share of this segment can be attributed to the increase in the aging population, rising prevalence of chronic and rare & new diseases, growing awareness on the role of registries in health management, and the adoption of EHRs across the globe.

Based on end user, the hospitals & medical practices segment is expected to register the highest CAGR during the forecast period. Factors responsible for the growth of this segment are growing prevalence of research, QM and improvement, facility planning and marketing, and monitoring patient outcomes.

Regional Analysis:

Growth of the patient registry software market in the Asia Pacific region is mainly driven by the increasing incidence of chronic diseases, rising awareness about the benefits of EHRs, improvements in healthcare systems, the development of medical tourism in Asian countries, and high demand for EHRs in Asian countries. The adoption of innovative technologies is increasing in Asia Pacific. In this region, disease registries are a prime focus area, while medical devices and other product registries are comparatively underdeveloped. The region shows a very high demand for EHRs due to its rising geriatric population and prevalence of chronic conditions.

Inquiry Before Buying : https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/Enquiry_Before_BuyingNew.asp?id=144694594

Recent Developments of Patient Registry Software Industry

·         In March 2021, ESO Solutions (US) entered into a partnership with Virginia EMS Systems (US) to deliver a statewide EMS data repository and statewide trauma registry for the collection and analysis of data to reveal key insights and trends.

·         In December 2020, ImageTrend, Inc. (US) announced the latest National Trauma Data Bank (NTDB) Data Dictionary will be available in Patient Registry on January 1, 2021.

·         In November 2020, ArborMetrix, Inc. (US) entered into a partnership with the American Academy of Pediatrics to develop and grow a clinical registry to advance all children's health, well-being, and development.

Top Key Players:

Some of the prominent players in this patient registry software market are IBM Corporation (US), IQVIA Holdings (US), OpenText Corporation (Canada), Optum (US), Premier, Inc. (US), ArborMetrix, Inc. (US), FIGmd (US), McKesson Corporation (US), Syneos Health (US), Dacima Software, Inc. (Canada), ifa Systems AG (Germany), Medstreaming- M2S (US), ImageTrend, Inc. (US), Evado Clinical (Australia), WIRB Copernicus Group (US), Global Vision Technologies, Inc. (India), Conduent, Inc. (US), Elekta AB (Sweden), Cedaron (US), LUMEDX (US), Armus Corp (US), Phamax AG (Switzerland), and Versaform Systems Corp (US), ESO Solutions (US) and Ordinal Data, Inc. (US).

In conclusion, the emergence of cloud-based patient registry solutions has revolutionized how healthcare organizations manage patient data and conduct medical research. The benefits of scalability, cost-efficiency, accessibility, security, and data analytics make cloud-based solutions an attractive option for organizations aiming to streamline their patient registry operations and accelerate research efforts. However, careful consideration of data privacy, migration strategies, provider reliability, and customization needs is essential when adopting such solutions.

Content Source:

Patient Registry Software Market Report
Patient Registry Software Market Press Release
Patient Registry Software Market PRNewswire

Thursday, August 22, 2024

Pharmaceutical Filtration Market: Size and Share Insights

The Pharmaceutical Filtration Market is experiencing notable growth, driven by advancements in filtration technology and increasing demand for biopharmaceuticals. Here are key insights into the industry dynamics, current trends, and prospects.

The global pharmaceutical filtration market size In terms of revenue was estimated to be worth $13.5 billion in 2023 and is poised to reach $26.2 billion by 2028, growing at a CAGR of 14.2% from 2023 to 2028.

Download PDF Brochure: -https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=209343847

Market Size

  1. Steady Growth: The Pharmaceutical Filtration Market size is projected to grow at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of over 14.2% from 2023 to 2028. This growth is primarily due to the rising need for high-purity filtration processes in drug manufacturing.
  2. Investment in R&D: Significant investments in research and development are expanding the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market size. Companies are focusing on developing advanced filtration products to meet the stringent quality standards required in pharmaceutical production.
  3. Technological Advancements: Innovations in nanofiber technology, membrane filters, and single-use filtration systems are enhancing the efficiency and effectiveness of pharmaceutical filtration, contributing to market size expansion.

Market Share

  1. Key Players: Major companies such as Merck KGaA, Pall Corporation, Sartorius AG, and GE Healthcare dominate the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market share. These companies have a strong market presence and offer a wide range of filtration products.
  2. Regional Distribution: North America holds the largest market share, followed by Europe and Asia-Pacific. The dominance of these regions is attributed to advanced healthcare infrastructure, high pharmaceutical production rates, and significant investments in biotechnology.
  3. Application Segments: The biopharmaceutical segment holds the largest share within the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market. This is due to the increasing production of biologics and biosimilars, which require rigorous filtration processes to ensure product purity and safety.

Industry Dynamics

  1. Regulatory Compliance: Compliance with stringent regulatory standards set by agencies such as the FDA and EMA is a critical driver in the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market. Companies are continuously upgrading their filtration processes to meet these standards, thereby influencing market dynamics.
  2. Growth in Biopharmaceuticals: The rapid growth of the biopharmaceutical sector is a significant factor driving the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market. The production of vaccines, monoclonal antibodies, and other biologics necessitates advanced filtration techniques, boosting market demand.
  3. Sustainability and Efficiency: There is a growing emphasis on sustainability and operational efficiency within the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market. Companies are investing in eco-friendly filtration technologies and single-use systems to reduce waste and improve cost-effectiveness.

Request Sample Pages: -https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=209343847

Current Happenings

  1. Product Innovations: Several companies are launching innovative filtration products, such as high-capacity filter cartridges and advanced membrane filters, to cater to the evolving needs of the pharmaceutical industry.
  2. Strategic Collaborations: Partnerships and collaborations between pharmaceutical companies and filtration technology providers are becoming more prevalent. These collaborations aim to develop customized filtration solutions and improve process efficiency.
  3. Expansion in Emerging Markets: Companies are expanding their operations in emerging markets such as India and China. These regions offer significant growth opportunities due to increasing pharmaceutical production and favorable government policies.

By understanding these trends and dynamics, stakeholders can better navigate the evolving landscape of the Pharmaceutical Filtration Market and leverage emerging opportunities for growth and innovation.

 

Content Source: -

Pharmaceutical Filtration Market Report  

PharmaceuticalFiltration Market Press Release

Pharmaceutical Filtration Market News 

 

Wednesday, August 21, 2024

Exploring the Latest Trends and Developments in High-Throughput Screening Market

 The global high-throughput screening (HTS) market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 11.8% during the forecast period. The growth of this market is driven by increasing R&D spending in the HTS market. Increased R&D spending can serve as a driving force for the HTS market due to expanded drug discovery efforts, a focus on personalized medicine, technological advancements, and collaborative research efforts.

The report High-Throughput Screening Market is projected to reach USD 50.2 billion by 2029 from USD 28.8 billion in 2024, at a CAGR of 11.8% during the forecast period of 2024 to 2029.

Download PDF Brochure: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=134981950

Key Market Drivers: -

 

                   1.1 Growing adoption of open innovation models in pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies

                   1.2 Government funding and venture capital investments

                   1.3 Increasing R&D spending

                   1.4 Technological advancements

 

Market Segmentation: -

On the basis type of product & service, the high-throughput screening market is broadly segmented into consumables, instruments, services, and software. In 2023, consumables accounted for the largest share of the high-throughput screening market. This can primarily be attributed to the wide use of reagents & assay kits in HTS techniques, increasing pharmaceutical R&D, and rising government funding for life sciences research.

Based on application, the high-throughput screening market is categorized into drug discovery, biochemical screening, life sciences research, and other applications. The drug discovery application segment accounted for the largest share of the high-throughput screening market in 2022. The key factor driving this segment's growth is the increasing number of clinical trials and rising pharmaceutical R&D expenditure.

Regional Analysis: -

Geographically, the high-throughput screening market is segmented into North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America and Middle East & Africa. In 2022, North America accounted for the largest share of the high-throughput screening market, followed by Europe and Asia Pacific. The large share of North America in the global market is attributed to the increasing prevalence of diseases, rising pharmaceutical R&D expenditure, and the presence of major players in the region are factors driving the growth of the HTS market in this region.

Market Opportunity: -

Emerging markets like China, India, and Brazil have experienced rapid expansion in the life science and biotechnology sectors in recent years. These regions have a significant pool of talented researchers, physicians, and scientists who are actively pursuing research in these fields. Additionally, government initiatives in emerging markets play a crucial role in promoting the adoption and development of HTS technologies. Governments can establish regulatory frameworks and guidelines to ensure the safe and ethical use of HTS technologies.

Recent Developments of High Throughput Screening Industry

·         In October 2023, Revvity Inc. (US), collaborated with SCIEX, a subsidiary of Danaher Corporation (US), to develop mass spectrometry solutions for newborn screening.

·         In May 2024, Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. (US) launched three new StarBright Red Dyes—StarBright Red 715, 775, and 815—providing greater choice and flexibility in conventional and full-spectrum multicolor flow cytometry panels.

Request for Sample Pages: - https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=134981950

Top Key Players: -

Key players in the high-throughput screening (HTS) market include Thermo Fisher Scientific, Inc. (US), Agilent Technologies, Inc. (US), Merck KGaA (Germany), Danaher Corporation (US), PerkinElmer, Inc. (US), Tecan Trading AG (Switzerland), AXXAM S.p.A (Italy), Promega Corporation (US), Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.(US), Promega Corporation (US), Hamilton Company (US), Corning Incorporated (US), Charles River Laboratories (US), Lonza (Switzerland), REPROCELL Inc. (Japan), Aurora Biomed (Canada), BMG LABTECH (Germany), DIANA Biotechnologies, s.r.o. (Czech Republic), NanoTemper Technologies GmbH (Germany), Creative Biolabs (US), Biomat Srl (Italy), HighRes Biosolutions (US), Cyclica Inc. (Canada), Crown Bioscience (US), and Sygnature Discovery (UK).

 

Related News: -

https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/global-high-throughput-screening-hts-market-to-reach-usd-50-2-billion-by-2029-opportunities-challenges-and-growth-drivers--marketsandmarkets-302195653.html

 

Tuesday, August 20, 2024

Long-Read Sequencing Market worth $3,129 million in 2029

 As per the recently published report by MarketsandMarket™, The report "Long-Read Sequencing Market by Offerings (Consumables, Instruments, Services), Workflow (Sample Prep, Sequencing, Data Analysis), Technology (Nanopore, SMRT), Application (WGS, WES, Epigenetics), Usage (Clinical, Research) - Global Forecast to 2029 ", is expected to reach USD 3,129 million in 2029 from USD 758 million in 2024, at a CAGR of 32.8% during the forecast period.

Download PDF Brochure: 
https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=140422082

 
Browse

·         398     Market Data Tables

·         60       Figures

·         306     Pages and in-depth TOC on " Long-Read Sequencing Market - Global Forecast to 2029”

Some of the prominent key players are:

·         Oxford Nanopore Technologies plc. (UK),

·         PacBio (US),

·         Illumina, Inc. (US),

·         Agilent Technologies, Inc. (US),

·         Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. (US),

·         10X Genomics, Inc. (US) and many more......

Mergers & acquisitions, investments & expansions, partnerships & collaborations, and new product developments are some of the major strategies adopted by these key players to enhance their positions in the Long-Read Sequencing Market.

DRIVER: Technological Advancement in genome sequencing

Dealing with the constraints of short-read sequencing technology, long-read sequencing has grown important. The long-read sequencing has revealed numerous underappreciated genomic characteristics including structural variations and repetition arrays. Long-read sequencing enables investigation of previously unreported genomic areas that were challenging to research, and helps investigators to grasp the whole spectrum of human genetic variation. Single-molecule real-time sequencing and nanopore-based sequencing are the two primary forms of long-read sequencing technology. Developed by PacBio (US). High-fi sequencing represents an advancement in SMRT sequencing with an accuracy approaching 99.99%, HiFi sequencing provides sequence lengths of 10–20 kilobase pairs (kbp). This development has facilitated the identification of structural variants and enabled the decoding of acrocentric short arms and centromeres, two repeating sequences of the genome.

OPPORTUNITY: Rising demand for long-read sequencing in clinical genomics

By allowing the identification of a wide spectrum of genetic variants and fusion events, especially in illnesses like cancer, long-read sequencing technology holds great potential in clinical genomics. Long-read sequencing, unlike conventional short-read sequencing, can run in real-time, therefore removing the requirement to batch samples. In urgent clinical conditions and for employing fresh or fresh frozen samples, this capacity is especially helpful. Long-read sequencing shines in detecting important gene fusion events guiding therapy decisions in cancer diagnosis. In chronic myeloid leukemia, for instance, Long-read sequencing finds the BCR-ABL fusion protein—essential for focused treatments. More sensitive than short-read sequencing techniques, long-read sequencing can identify structural variants linked to treatment resistance, therefore enhancing the accuracy of illness diagnosis and therapy monitoring.

Market Segmentation: -

·         By offerings, the long-read sequencing market is segmented into consumables, instruments, and services. The consumables segment accounted for the largest share of the long-read sequencing market in 2023. The large share of the consumables segment can be attributed to the rising demand for genome sequencing, which is driving the consumption of consumables for sequencing.

·         By technology, the long-read sequencing market is segmented into nanopore sequencing, single-molecule real-time sequencing, and synthetic long-read sequencing. The nanopore sequencing segment accounted for the largest share of the long-read sequencing market in 2023.

·         By workflow, the long-read sequencing market is segmented into sequencing, sample preparation, and data analysis. The sequencing segment accounted for the largest share in 2023. The sequencing segment accounted for the largest share, as sequencing forms the largest part of the workflow of the long-read sequencing market.

·         By Application, the long-read sequencing market is segmented into whole genome sequencing, targeted sequencing, metagenomics, epigenetics, whole exome sequencing, and other applications. In 2023, the whole genome sequencing segment accounted for the largest share of the long-read sequencing market.

·         By usage, the long-read sequencing market is segmented into research and clinical. The research segment accounted for the largest share of the long-read sequencing market in 2023. 

·         The long-read sequencing market is segmented into six major regions, namely, North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America, the Middle East, and Africa. North America is the largest regional market for long-read sequencing in 2023, while Europe is the second-largest market. 

Request Sample Pages: 
https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=140422082

Recent Developments of Long Read Sequencing Industry.

·         In May 2024, Oxford Nanopore Technologies collaborated with Twist Bioscience to launch a new Pharmacogenomics Beta Programme. This long-read pharmacogenomics solution, available for research use, is designed to provide clear genetic results in a single end-to-end workflow from sample to pharmacogenomics star allele call.

·         In September 2023, PacBio announced a partnership with Hamilton, Integra, Revvity, and Tecan to create fully automated protocols to prepare samples for sequencing on Revio and Sequel II and IIe systems.

·         In March 2023, Illumina Inc. launched its first product based on its novel Illumina Complete Long Read technology. The high-performance, long-read, human whole-genome sequencing assay – Illumina Complete Long Read Prep, Human – is compatible with Illumina NovaSeq X Plus, NovaSeq X, and NovaSeq 6000 Sequencing Systems.

 

Growth in the long-read sequencing market is mainly driven by the increased demand for whole genome sequencing backed by human genome projects. The rising awareness of genome sequencing in disease diagnosis and treatment is also supporting the market growth. Further, the technological advancements in genome sequencing like increased accuracy and read lengths are driving the growth. However, the high-cost investments to develop long-read sequencing technologies are the major factors expected to restrain the growth of this market to a certain extent.

Monday, August 19, 2024

Revolutionizing Blood Diagnostics: Exploring the Role of Hematology Analyzers and Reagents

 The report "Hematology Analyzers and Reagents Market by Product (Instrument (PoC, Semi-automated), Reagent, Consumable, Service), Price (High, Mid, Low), Application (Anemia, Blood Cancer), End User (Hospital, CTL, Govt Lab, Blood Bank) - Global Forecast to 2029", size is expected to grow from an estimated USD 8.8 billion in 2029 to USD 6.6 billion by 2024, at a CAGR of 6.1%.

Download PDF Brochure: 
https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=153222146

 
Browse

  • 282      Market Data Tables
  • 59        Figures
  • 308      Pages and in-depth TOC on " Hematology Analyzers and Reagents Market - Global Forecast to 2029”

Some of the prominent key players are:

  • Sysmex Corporation (Japan),
  • Danaher Corporation (US),
  • Nihon Kohden Corporation (Japan),
  • Siemens Healthineers (Germany),
  • Abbott Laboratories (US), and many more......

Mergers & acquisitions, investments & expansions, partnerships & collaborations, and new product developments are some of the major strategies adopted by these key players to enhance their positions in the Hematology Analyzers and Reagents Market.

Driver: Rising technological advancements

The main driving force for the growth of the hematology analyzers and reagents market is the rise in the advancements of technology. Diagnostic tools, such as hematology analyzers, over the years, have witnessed significant technological advancements, owing to which the market has undergone a tremendous shift from very basic red blood cell counters to very sophisticated automated analyzers. Currently, various hematology analyzer & reagent manufacturers are focusing on developing technologically advanced hematology products that offer faster results and improved turnaround times. 

Opportunity: Growth potential of emerging economies

Market growth across emerging countries is further supported by improvements in their healthcare infrastructure and growing healthcare expenditure. Emerging markets (such as China, India, Brazil, and Mexico) are expected to offer significant growth opportunities to hematology analyzer and reagent manufacturers and distributors during the study period. This can be attributed to the growing number of research activities in the field of hematology, the presence of a large patient pool suffering from blood disorders, and the rising focus of key market players on emerging markets. Furthermore, growing awareness and health check-ups, aging population and increase in healthcare spending by individuals and government initiatives (like Ayushman Bharat in India) are posing as market opportunities for the emerging markets.

 

Market Segmentation: -

  • Based on the product and service, over the forecast period of 2024-2029, the hematology products & services segment is to register a significant growth rate. The hematology analyzers and reagents product market is segmented into hematology products & services, immunohematology products & services and hemostasis products & services. Each of the product & service segments further comprises instruments, reagents and consumables and services.
  • Based on application, during the forecast period, the air hemorrhagic conditions segment is anticipated to dominate the hematology analyzers and reagents market, holding the largest market share. The segment commands a significant share due to the growing number of hemorrhagic cases, increased awareness and screening of hemorrhagic conditions, and the increasing hematology instruments adoption for the diagnosis of bleeding disorders.
  • Based on the usage type, the hematology analyzers and reagents market is divided into standalone analyzers and point-of-care analyzers. In 2024, the standalone analyzers segment is projected to hold the biggest market share throughout the forecast period. 
  • In 2024, Asia Pacific is expected to register the highest CAGR in the market for hematology analyzers and reagents during the forecast period. Asia Pacific comprises China, India, South Korea, Taiwan, and Singapore, and the rest of Asia Pacific.

Request for Sample pages :- https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=153222146

Recent Developments: -

  • In May 2024, HORIBA, Ltd. received the US FDA 510(k) clearance for its Yumizen H2500 high-throughput hematology analyzer.
  • In May 2023, Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. launched the IH-500 NEXT System, a fully automated system enabling laboratory excellence in immunohematology.
  • In August 2023, Roche and Sysmex expanded their partnership to jointly foster sustainable diagnostic solutions. The renewal includes an agreement on hematology solutions for commercial & hospital laboratories, thus complementing the Roche Diagnostics portfolio

The hematology analyzers and reagents market is expected to continue growing due to the increasing demand for accurate and timely diagnostic testing. Advances in technology, automation, and the integration of artificial intelligence are likely to drive innovation in this field. Collaboration between diagnostic companies and healthcare providers will play a significant role in addressing challenges and capitalizing on the opportunities within the hematology analyzers and reagents market.

 Related News:- https://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/global-hematology-analyzers-and-reagents-market-to-reach-usd-8-8-billion-by-2029--marketsandmarkets-302222069.html

 

Antibody Therapeutics Market : Driven by Advances in Biologics and Expanding Clinical Applications

The global antibody therapeutics market is projected to grow from USD 311.2 billion in 2026 to USD 597.1 billion by 2035, at a CAGR of 7.5...